Skip to main content

Communications

Clarkesville, GA – Dr. Mark Ivester, President of North Georgia Technical College, has announced the Honor Roll for Fall Semester 2017. The Honor Roll recognizes full-time students with a 3.5 GPA. Full-time students are those taking at least 12 credit hours with no developmental courses. Approximately 167 students were named to the Honor Roll.

Students named to the Honor Roll were:

Accounting: Justin Anderson, Kecia Chambers, Daniel Hill, Nicole Reed, Courtney Wallace

Air Conditioning Technology: Robert Frye, Cameron Mason, Justin McCray, Timothy Moon, Toni Nelson, Jonathan Smith

Air Conditioning Tech Assistant: Glenn Shields

Applied Business Technology: Elizabeth Allen, Madison Black, Austin Dooley, Teresa Dupre, Stephon Eades, Charlie Garner, Danita Harper, Clayton Hightower

Applied Technical Management: Megan Lunsford

Auto Collision Repair: Austin Sprinkle, Nathan Thomas

Automotive Technology: Austin Berryhill, Dawson Collins, Robert Harkins, Tony Johnson, Michael Mannion, Francisco Nava, Jonathan Richards, Noah Rogers, James Young

Business Technology: Jacob Bell, Jodie Boothby, Cynthia DeMars, Teresa Gunter, Kaitlyn Henry, Mariah Nicholson, Virginia Pannell-Griffin, Sheila Simpson, Amber White

Certified Customer Service Specialist: Jamil Martin

CNC Technology: Austin Brys, Caleb Franklin

Cosmetology: Katelyn Collins, Kaley Flowers, Delaney Grizzle, Kayley Reed, Savannah Young

Criminal Justice Technology: Emilee Allison, Joshua Baldwin, Ayshley Bautista, Amanda Baxter, William Brown, Frances Green, Devin Hunter, Reese King, Elijah Phillips, Alexander Wimberly, Amanda Wood

Culinary Arts: Albertina Brown, Jesse Bulger, Lynn Hall, Latawnya Harper, Connor Henson, John-Cooper Silvers, Milagros Wentworth

Dual Enrolled: Deanna Haley, Bryce Stout

Early Childhood Care & Education: Lauren Callaway, Brittany Chambers, Amy Farlow, Holly Hawkins, Amy Heard, Jennifer Hooper, Amber Langone, Margaret Lawhorne, Kayla Martin, Amy Power, Dawson Prince, Jill Rodgers

Electrical Lineworker: Jacob Adams, Colby Chapman, Cason Davenport, Winston Davis, Brian Fuller, Lucas Gravitt, Brady Henderson, Thomas Holcomb, Ryan Johnson, Cooper Kicklighter, Rickey Long, Austin Roper, Austin Wells

Electrical Systems Technology: Taylor Haygood, Jonathan Johnson, Caden Ledford, Derek Moss, Bradley Trotter

EMS Professions: Jessica Rogers

Engineering Technology: Brandon Burke, Warner Compton, Amy Cooper, Roger Nash, Conley Sosebee

Environmental Technology: Aaron DeLaigle, Jacqueline Johnson

Health Care Assistant: Christopher Farmer, Marlana Vasquez

Health Care Science: Carson Corn, Lindsey Irvin, Kayley Moody, McKenzie Proctor, Anthony Reed, Kayla Schnitzer

Horticulture: Daniel Gamble, Ryan Puddington

Industrial Systems Technology: Stephen Pless, Amanda Shroades

Interdisciplinary Studies: Brynnen Roberts, Bethany Shockey

Medical Assisting: Andee Andrews, Amber Bryson, Sandra Fernandez, Tikeithea Horton, Alicia Jarrett

Medical Coding: Victoria Elrod

Paramedicine: Matthew Beesley, Keith Borton, Corey Parks

Pharmacy Technology: Claudia Rostro

Phlebotomy Technician: Robyn Turner

Photography: Kilian Bishop, Harrison Citron, Levi Cornelius, Carly Ferguson, Trista Kurz, Alicia Smith

Practical Nursing: Tiffany Bowen, Brandi Carter, Kristen Cole, Ashlie Gragg, Nakeitheya Jones, Lauren Payne, Tenika Ramirez, Claudia Richardson, Melanie Shelton, Shelia Thomas, April Thompson, Amelia Womble

Residential Wiring Tech: Brandon Mitchell, Morgan Myers, Nathanael Whitworth

Shampoo Technician: Megan Arnick, Kara Bell, Valarie Billingsley, Angelica Clayton, Kelly Harris, Crystal Taylor, Taylor Underwood

Technical Specialist: Zachary Gilliam, Hannah Wilson

Transient: Denisia Mataro

Welding Technology: Joshua Chapman, Dawson Davenport, Brent Jones, Trevor Nichols